#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Dominique Robinson

  • 18 fights
  • 1248 views

Dominique Robinson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominique
Last Name: Robinson
Nickname: Fallen Angel
Date of Birth: March 01, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Oakland, California
Hometown: Oakland, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Manga Muay Boran
Affiliations: Goon Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eiji Ishikawa Pancrase - 270
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Stevenson Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tommy Truex SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Loss Paulo Silva SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Steve Lopez SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dion Ramirez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 2 & the ALFA League 3
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Gunderson TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 0:41
Win David Kaplan TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 3 0:57
Loss Gabe Ruediger TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Loss Carlo Prater PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Takumi Nakayama PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chuck Kim PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
TKO 2 2:00
Loss John Reedy PureCombat 1 - From the Ashes
Dec 01, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Zack Yngojo CCFC - Undefeated
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Isaac DeJesus SKO - Stockton KO
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Ramputi GC 46 - Avalanche
Dec 11, 2005
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Dominique Robinson
Loss

Dominique Robinson

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Eiji Ishikawa
Win

Eiji Ishikawa

(27 - 21 - 3)
 
Takumi Nakayama
Loss

Takumi Nakayama

(13 - 11 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Chuck Kim
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:00
PFC 9 - The Return Jul 18, 2008
Professional Fight
Dominique Robinson
Win
 
Jeff Ramputi
Loss

Jeff Ramputi

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights