#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

David Kaplan

  • 13 fights
  • 2256 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Kaplan
Nickname: Diamond
Date of Birth: November 16, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington, D.C
Hometown: Fort Leavenworth, Kansas
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Lloyd Irvin Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominique Robinson TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 3 0:57
Loss George Roop UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Junie Browning UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Loss Cristiano Marcello Fury FC 2 - Final Combat
Nov 30, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Rich Swawola SF 3 - Beatdown
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Steve Headden BP - Pride and Glory
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Xander Nel Rings Holland - Fighting Nordin Memorial Fight Gala
May 21, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights