#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Tommy Truex

  • 14 fights
  • 1239 views

Tommy Truex
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Truex
Nickname: Gun
Date of Birth: May 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shinzo Fight Sport

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominique Robinson SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Win JR Sotelo MWC - Mescalero Warrior Challenge
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:37
Loss Kyle Baker UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Knees) 1 4:59
Win Josiah Callis Cage Life - Ultimate Freedom Throwdown
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win John Craycraft DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Jacob Devree WP - Warpath
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Martinez SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl 2
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Dave Jansen SF 22 - Re-Awakening
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Ferrid Kheder SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Gunthier LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Brandon Dudley SF 18 - Turning Point
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Ryan Pope USA MMA - Pacific Northwest Invitational 1
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:58

Professional Fights

Tommy Truex
Loss
 
Kyle Baker
Win
Tommy Truex
Win
 
Jacob Devree
Loss
Tommy Truex
Loss
 
Dave Jansen
Win

Amateur Fights

Related Videos