#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ferrid Kheder

  • 34 fights
  • 1687 views

Ferrid Kheder
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ferrid
Last Name: Kheder
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: March 25, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Tunisia
Fighting Styles: Judo 3rd Degree Black Belt, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Tompkins
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vincent del Guerra PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:12
Loss Adrian Rodrigues Shidokan Costa Rica - Live Super Fights
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:50
Loss Ronys Torres AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Hyun Gyu Lim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Aloisio Barros FF - Fight Fever 4
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:27
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida FMC - Fighting Marcou Arena 2
Jul 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Zorobabel Moreira Jr. Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Hermes Franca XVT 5 - Franca vs. Kheder
Dec 19, 2010
NC (Decision Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Steve Berger MFL 3 - Mixed Fight League
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Randall Jimenez XVT - Xtreme Vale Todo 4
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Rudier Fuentes VTM - Vale Tudo Montecarlo
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20
Win Rogelio Zuniga VTM - Vale Tudo Montecarlo
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Win Randall Jimenez XVT - Xtreme Vale Todo 1
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Daisuke Nakamura M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeffry Lopez Fite Nite - Guerreros en la Torre
Apr 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Graydon Tannas UCW 15 - Massacre
Mar 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:18
Win Calvett Huzinger C3 Fights
Feb 28, 2009
Submission 1 0:55
Win Drew Fickett C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 1
Jan 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 2:02
Win Elton Brown MMA Costa Rica - Bushido 2008
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Alejandro Solano Rodriguez FN - Fite Nite
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Guzman AF 2 - Apocalypse Fights 2
Oct 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Douglas Noear C3 Fights - Clash in Concho
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) TBD
Loss Pedro Santos JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Thiago JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rory McDonell UCW 11 - Hell in the Cage
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christos Petroutsos Shooto Belgium - New Batch
Mar 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Tommy Truex SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Neufeld UCW 10 - X-Factor
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Pono Pananganan GPG - Gracie Proving Ground
Oct 06, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Will Cunningham CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:49
Win Laurent Poirier DF - Dumbea Fights
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dan Harper DF - Dumbea Fights
Nov 19, 2006
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Gavin Murie XFC 12 - Oktoberfist
Oct 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Fred Sanchez DY - Dojo Yaburi
May 14, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Ferrid Kheder
Loss

Ferrid Kheder

(22 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(7 - 3 - 1)
Ferrid Kheder
Win
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(20 - 20 - 2, 2 NC)
Ferrid Kheder
Win
 
Calvett Huzinger
Loss
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 0:55
C3 Fights Feb 28, 2009
Professional Fight
Ferrid Kheder
Win
 
Dan Harper
Loss

Dan Harper

(0 - 0)
Ferrid Kheder
Win

Ferrid Kheder

(0 - 0)
 
Fred Sanchez
Loss

Fred Sanchez

(0 - 0)