#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Daisuke Nakamura

  • 48 fights
  • 2043 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daisuke
Last Name: Nakamura
Nickname: Burns
Date of Birth: June 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Catch Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: U-File Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MGL-1 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sugofu Agchamar MGL-1 Fighting Championship - MGL-1 vs. Deep
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 3 1:50
Loss Yusei Kawana Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 7th
Sep 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Loss Yuki Okano Deep - 72 Impact
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eiji Ishikawa Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 04
Apr 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoichi Fukumoto Deep - 70 Impact
Dec 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:11
Draw Shinji Sasaki Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mizuto Hirota Deep - 66 Impact
Apr 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Deep - 62 Impact
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takafumi Ito Deep - 60 Impact
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:35
Win Yasuaki Kishimoto Deep - 58 Impact
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akihiro Gono Deep - 57 Impact
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chang Hyun Kim Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 1st Round
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:19
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshikazu Iseno Deep - 51 Impact
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Flying Armbar) 2 1:54
Win Jai Bradney Nitro MMA - Nitro 1
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Ganjo Tentsuku Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Naoyuki Kotani Zst - Zst 22
Nov 23, 2009
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 1:37
Win Ferrid Kheder M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitsuhiro Ishida Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hideo Tokoro K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Carlos Valeri M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:26
Win Wim Deputter M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andy Ologun Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Bogdan Cristea M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bu Kyung Jung Dream 3 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
May 11, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 1:05
Win Yuri Ivlev M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win A Sol Kwon K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:09
Loss Vitor Ribeiro Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Technical Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:55
Win Seichi Ikemoto Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Michael Johnson Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Win Hirohide Fujinuma Deep - 23 Impact
Feb 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Hidehiko Hasegawa Deep - 22 Impact
Dec 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marcus Aurelio Pride - Bushido 6
Apr 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Hoshino Deep - 16th Impact
Oct 30, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 4:33
Loss Jutaro Nakao Deep - 16th Impact
Oct 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:16
Win Tetsuya Onose Deep - 15th Impact
Jul 03, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Keita Nakamura GCM - Demolition 040408
Apr 08, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hikaru Sato GCM - Demolition 040118
Jan 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Hanada GCM - Demolition 030923
Sep 23, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Yutaro Miyamoto GCM - Demolition 030629
Jun 29, 2003
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 0:38
Loss Hidehiko Hasegawa GCM - Demolition 030323
Mar 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sen Nakadai GCM - Demolition 030223
Feb 23, 2003
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 2:54
Win Nobuhiro Tsurumaki GCM - Demolition 030126
Jan 26, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Hitoyo Kimura Deep - 7th Impact
Dec 08, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:50
Loss Dai Moriyama Deep - 7th Impact
Dec 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuji Hisamatsu GCM - Demolition 021013
Oct 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 2
Jul 20, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28

Professional Fights

Daisuke Nakamura
Loss

Daisuke Nakamura

(28 - 17 - 1)
 
Yusei Kawana
Win

Yusei Kawana

(9 - 0 - 5)
Daisuke Nakamura
Loss

Daisuke Nakamura

(28 - 16 - 1)
 
Yuki Okano
Win

Yuki Okano

(9 - 7 - 1)
Daisuke Nakamura
Win

Daisuke Nakamura

(27 - 15 - 1)
 
Yoichi Fukumoto
Loss

Yoichi Fukumoto

(15 - 9 - 1)
Daisuke Nakamura
Draw
 
Shinji Sasaki
Draw

Shinji Sasaki

(13 - 8 - 2)
Daisuke Nakamura
Loss
 
Mizuto Hirota
Win

Mizuto Hirota

(14 - 7 - 1)
Daisuke Nakamura
Loss
 
Satoru Kitaoka
Win

Satoru Kitaoka

(30 - 12 - 9)
Daisuke Nakamura
Win
 
Akihiro Gono
Loss

Akihiro Gono

(32 - 16 - 7)
 
Yuji Hoshino
Loss

Yuji Hoshino

(8 - 5 - 4)
 
Jutaro Nakao
Win

Jutaro Nakao

(15 - 9 - 2)