#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #DWTNCS #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Shinji Sasaki

  • 33 fights
  • 897 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shinji
Last Name: Sasaki
Nickname: Torao Supernova
Date of Birth: May 02, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hiroshima, Japan
Hometown: Hiroshima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Burst
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yincang Bao Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Albert Cheng Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A Sol Kwon Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Bruno Miranda Road FC 33 - Road Fighting Championship 33
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Loss Daron Cruickshank Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:36
Win Won Sik Park Road FC 29 - Road Fighting Championship 29
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Jong Chan Choi Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:25
Win Chang Hyun Kim Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Daisuke Nakamura Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nobumitsu Taison Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Bogdan Cristea Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kibum Moon King Kaz Fight - Fukuyama
Jun 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:37
Win Shin Kochiwa Shooto - 1st Round 2013
Jan 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Kota Shimoishi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:58
Draw Daisuke Hoshino Shooto - 3rd Round
Mar 10, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Koji Nishioka Shoot Boxing / Rise / Sustain - SRS 2011 for Japan
Nov 11, 2011
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Shin Kochiwa Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 4
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoshihiro Koyama Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 1
Jan 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Takumi Nakayama Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Daisuke Sugie Shooto - Gig Central 20
Jun 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Guy Delameau Shooto - Grapplingman 10
Apr 04, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss Yutaka Ueda Shooto - Grapplingman 9
Nov 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yukinari Tamura Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jin Kazeta Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Bendy Casimir Shooto - Shooto Tradition 1
May 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paolo Milano Shooto - Gig West 9
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Win Komei Okada Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 4
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Masato Fujiwara Shooto - Grapplingman 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Yoshihiro Koyama Shooto - 11/10 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michiyuki Ishibashi Shooto 2006 - 9/8 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Hiroshi Shiba Shooto - Grapplingman 5
May 14, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ken Omatsu Shooto - Shooto & Kakumei Kickboxing
Nov 13, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:17

Professional Fights

Shinji Sasaki
Win

Shinji Sasaki

(15 - 8 - 3)
 
Won Sik Park
Loss

Won Sik Park

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Shinji Sasaki
Draw

Shinji Sasaki

(13 - 8 - 2)
 
Daisuke Nakamura
Draw
Shinji Sasaki
Win

Shinji Sasaki

(11 - 6 - 2)
 
Shin Kochiwa
Loss

Shin Kochiwa

(10 - 4 - 2)
Shinji Sasaki
Draw

Shinji Sasaki

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Shinji Sasaki
Win
 
Takumi Nakayama
Loss

Takumi Nakayama

(13 - 12 - 4, 1 NC)