#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Bellator 205 #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson

Daisuke Sugie

  • 19 fights
  • 1100 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daisuke
Last Name: Sugie
Nickname: Amazon
Date of Birth: October 12, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Handa, Aichi, Japan
Hometown: Handa, Aichi Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yusuke Endo Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 1
Jan 10, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Shin Kochiwa Shooto - Gig Central 21
Oct 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shinji Sasaki Shooto - Gig Central 20
Jun 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yukinari Tamura Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Win Paolo Milano Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 3
Nov 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Josh Thomson Pride - Bushido 8
Jul 17, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:35
Win Kultar Gill Shooto - Gig Central 8
Jul 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Mitsuhiro Ishida Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2004
Nov 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saburo Kawakatsu Shooto - Gig Central 6
Sep 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bow Shooto - Gig Central 5
Mar 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Kirk Shooto - Gig Central 4
Sep 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Takayuki Okochi Shooto - Gig Central 3
Mar 30, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Shooto - Gig East 9
May 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Kohei Yasumi Shooto - Gig Central 1
Mar 31, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Takeshi Yamazaki Shooto - Gig East 6
Oct 23, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:44
Win Takaharu Murahama Shooto - Gig West 2
Sep 23, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Win Mitsuhiro Ishida Shooto - To The Top 6
Jul 06, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Masato Fujiwara Shooto - Gig East 2
May 22, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Win Tsutomu Shiiki Shooto - Gig West 1
Feb 18, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Daisuke Sugie
Loss

Daisuke Sugie

(10 - 7 - 1)
 
Yusuke Endo
Win

Yusuke Endo

(13 - 4 - 2)
Daisuke Sugie
Loss

Daisuke Sugie

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Josh Thomson
Win

Josh Thomson

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
Daisuke Sugie
Win

Daisuke Sugie

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Tom Kirk
Loss

Tom Kirk

(5 - 5 - 1)
Daisuke Sugie
Loss

Daisuke Sugie

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Tatsuya Kawajiri
Win

Tatsuya Kawajiri

(4 - 1 - 1)
Daisuke Sugie
Loss

Daisuke Sugie

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Takeshi Yamazaki
Win

Takeshi Yamazaki

(2 - 0 - 2)
Daisuke Sugie
Win

Daisuke Sugie

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Takaharu Murahama
Loss

Takaharu Murahama

(4 - 4 - 5)
Daisuke Sugie
Draw

Daisuke Sugie

(1 - 0)
 
Masato Fujiwara
Draw

Masato Fujiwara

(2 - 4 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig East 2 May 22, 2001
Professional Fight