#Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Michael Chandler #UFC Fight Night 174 #Conor McGregor #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Ben Henderson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Paige VanZant #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #AJ Agazarm #UFC 252 #Kamaru Usman #DWCS Season 4 Week 1

Saburo Kawakatsu

  • 13 fights
  • 811 views


Saburo Kawakatsu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saburo
Last Name: Kawakatsu
Nickname: Shogun
Date of Birth: June 18, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omiya
Hometown: Omiya Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred Omiya
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takahiro Kajita Shooto - Gig Central 11
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Daisuke Sugie Shooto - Gig Central 6
Sep 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takashi Nakakura Shooto - Gig West 4
Oct 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Robbie Lawler Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Chad W. Saunders Shooto - R.E.A.D. 12
Nov 12, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Seichi Ikemoto Shooto - R.E.A.D. 8
Aug 04, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomonori Ohara Shooto - R.E.A.D. 3
Apr 02, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:26
Loss Takuya Wada Shooto - Renaxis 2
Jul 16, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takayuki Okochi Shooto - Shooter's Passion
May 27, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takaharu Murahama Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 6
Nov 27, 1998
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Kojima Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 5
Aug 29, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Isao Tanimura Shooto - Gig '98 1st
Apr 10, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sanae Kikuta Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '96
Mar 30, 1996
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Saburo Kawakatsu
Loss

Saburo Kawakatsu

(5 - 6 - 1)
 
Takahiro Kajita
Win

Takahiro Kajita

(5 - 3 - 3)
Saburo Kawakatsu
Loss

Saburo Kawakatsu

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Robbie Lawler
Win
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:49
Shogun 1 Dec 15, 2001
Professional Fight
Saburo Kawakatsu
Win

Saburo Kawakatsu

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Seichi Ikemoto
Loss

Seichi Ikemoto

(1 - 0 - 2)
Saburo Kawakatsu
Loss

Saburo Kawakatsu

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Takuya Wada
Win

Takuya Wada

(0 - 0)
Saburo Kawakatsu
Draw
 
Takaharu Murahama
Draw

Takaharu Murahama

(1 - 1 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos