#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194

Mitsuhiro Ishida

  • 29 fights
  • 3387 views


First Name: Mitsuhiro
Last Name: Ishida
Nickname: Endless Fighter
Date of Birth: December 29, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tsukuba, Ibaraki Japan
Hometown: Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: T-Blood
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Doo Ho Choi Deep - 56 Impact
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Joachim Hansen Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Akiyo Nishiura Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Daiki Hata Dream - Dream 15
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gilbert Melendez Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:56
Loss Mizuto Hirota Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Daisuke Nakamura Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Loss Caol Uno Dream 3 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
May 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Bu Kyung Jung Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gilbert Melendez Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007
Dec 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takanori Gomi Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 1 1:14
Win David Bielkheden Pride - Bushido 13
Nov 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Cristiano Marcello Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcus Aurelio Pride - Bushido 11
Jun 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paul Rodriguez Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:29
Win Kenichiro Togashi Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takashi Nakakura Shooto - Alive Road
Aug 20, 2005
TKO (Cut) 3 1:31
Win Shinya Sato GCM - D.O.G. 1
Mar 12, 2005
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:03
Win Daisuke Sugie Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2004
Nov 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Ribeiro Shooto Hawaii - Soljah Fight Night
Jul 09, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoichi Fukumoto Shooto - 3/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 04, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takayuki Okochi Shooto 2004 - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Naoki Matsushita Shooto - 7/13 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 13, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kotetsu Boku Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masakazu Kuramochi Shooto - Treasure Hunt 1
Jan 12, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naoto Kojima Shooto - Gig East 7
Nov 26, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Hiroki Kotani Shooto - To The Top 9
Sep 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Daisuke Sugie Shooto - To The Top 6
Jul 06, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights