#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Vitor Ribeiro

  • 25 fights
  • 2895 views

Vitor Ribeiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitor
Last Name: Ribeiro
Nickname: Shaolin
Date of Birth: February 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janiero, Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lyle Beerbohm Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuhiko Nagata Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 7:58
Loss Gesias Cavalcante K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Kazuyuki Miyata K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Win Ryuki Ueyama K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Daisuke Nakamura Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Technical Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:55
Win Abdul Mohamed Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:27
Win Chris Brennan GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Submission (Eye Injury) 2 3:25
Win Eiji Mitsuoka MARS
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean Silva Cage Rage 13 - No Fear
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:18
Win Gerald Strebendt Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Tetsuji Kato ROTR 7 - Rumble On The Rock 7
May 07, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:32
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Shooto - Year End Show 2004
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Win Mitsuhiro Ishida Shooto Hawaii - Soljah Fight Night
Jul 09, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joachim Hansen Shooto - Year End Show 2003
Dec 14, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Ivan Menjivar AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Bow Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya Kawajiri Shooto - Year End Show 2002
Dec 14, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Yagin WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Hiroshi Tsuruya Shooto - Treasure Hunt 10
Sep 16, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Hurley WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:19
Win Takumi Nakayama HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Win Charlie Kohler WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Vitor Ribeiro
Win
 
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(7 - 3 - 2)
vs Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MARS Feb 04, 2006
Professional Fight