#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 230 #Bellator MMA #Felice Herrig #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Kazuyuki Miyata

  • 24 fights
  • 4857 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuyuki
Last Name: Miyata
Nickname: Little Hercules
Date of Birth: January 29, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Fighting Styles: Olympic Freestyle Wrestling
Affiliations: Brave, Team Fukushima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andy Souwer Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Askar Umbetov RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:26
Win Jae Eun Kim Deep - Haleo Impact
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Win Erzan Estanov Rings - Vol. 2: Conquisito
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:54
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Caol Uno K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Inoue Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takafumi Otsuka Dream - Dream 14
May 29, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daiki Hata Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takeshi Yamazaki Deep - 42 Impact
Jun 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Hyun So Deep - 41 Impact
Apr 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Luiz Firmino Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:37
Loss Joachim Hansen K-1 - Premium 2007 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Harvey Harra K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Loss Vitor Ribeiro K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Win Kultar Gill K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:38
Win Ian James Schaffa K-1 - Hero's 7
Oct 09, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 0:49
Loss Norifumi Yamamoto K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:04
Win Erikas Petraitis K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Genki Sudo K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Win Shamil Gaydarbekov K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Ian James Schaffa K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Royler Gracie ROTR 6 - Rumble on the Rock 6
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46

Professional Fights

 
Takafumi Otsuka
Loss

Takafumi Otsuka

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Ian James Schaffa
Loss

Ian James Schaffa

(7 - 3 - 2)
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
K-1 - Hero's 7 Oct 09, 2006
Professional Fight
 
Norifumi Yamamoto
Win

Norifumi Yamamoto

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
Kazuyuki Miyata
Loss
 
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(11 - 3 - 2)
Kazuyuki Miyata
Loss
 
Ian James Schaffa
Win

Ian James Schaffa

(5 - 2 - 2)