#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56

Erson Yamamoto


Asen Yamamoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Asen
Last Name: Yamamoto
Nickname: Badman
Date of Birth: September 08, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Krazy Bee
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Yuya Shibata Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 9
Mar 21, 2024
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:45
Loss Ryuya Fukuda Rizin FF - Rizin 44
Sep 23, 2023
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:37
Win Yuki Ito Rizin FF - Rizin 42
May 06, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenji Kato Rizin FF - Rizin 22
Aug 09, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 3:32
Win Tim Esctruth Rizin FF - Rizin 16
Jun 01, 2019
KO (Elbow) 1 2:04
Loss Kazuyuki Miyata Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Submission (Hammerlock) 2 3:23
Loss Manel Kape Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 1:11
Win Jesse Rogge KOTC - Fire Starter
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:01
Loss Hideo Tokoro Rizin 4 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Kizaemon Saiga Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Kron Gracie Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57

Professional Fights

Related Videos