#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Manel Kape

  • 23 fights
  • 1564 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manel
Last Name: Kape
Nickname: Prodigio
Date of Birth: November 14, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Luanda, Angola
Hometown: Portugal
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: VS Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/manel.kape
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/manelkape/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zhalgas Zhumagulov UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Ode Osbourne UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Pantoja UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kai Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Takeya Mizugaki Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 1:36
Win Seiichiro Ito Rizin FF - Rizin 15
Apr 20, 2019
TKO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:59
Loss Yuta Sasaki Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusaku Nakamura Rizin FF - Rizin 13
Sep 30, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:27
Loss Kai Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: Final Round
Dec 31, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:27
Win Ian McCall Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:46
Win Erson Yamamoto Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 1:11
Win Javier Asprilla IPC 7 - International Pro Combat 7
Apr 27, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 TBD
Win Antoine Gallinaro KOC - Knock Out Championship 8
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 4 2:26
Win Miguel Valverde Invictus - Pro MMA League 2
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Daniel Barez AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:25
Win Hicham Rachid Invictus - Pro MMA League 1
Jul 27, 2014
KO (Flying Knee to the Body) 1 2:42
Loss Souk Kampasath KOC - Knock Out Championship 7
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:27
Win Marco Santos CF - Cage Fighters 3
Jul 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Teixeira Cage Fighters - Challengers Norte 2
Feb 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Renato Ferreira Cage Fighters - Challengers Norte 1
Nov 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Artur Gomes CF - Cage Fighters 2
May 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27

Professional Fights

Manel Kape
Win

Manel Kape

(13 - 5)
 
Kai Asakura
Loss

Kai Asakura

(15 - 1)
Manel Kape
Win

Manel Kape

(12 - 5)
 
Takeya Mizugaki
Loss

Takeya Mizugaki

(23 - 13 - 2)
Manel Kape
Loss

Manel Kape

(11 - 4)
 
Yuta Sasaki
Win

Yuta Sasaki

(21 - 6 - 2)
Manel Kape
Win

Manel Kape

(0 - 0)
 
Artur Gomes
Loss

Artur Gomes

(0 - 1)

Related Videos