Ode Osbourne

  • 24 fights
  • 589 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ode
Last Name: Osbourne
Nickname: The Oddity
Date of Birth: January 09, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Waukesha MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/odeosbourne
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/odeosbourne/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgbbZNNJGn9Bdnfhql76_rw
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jafel Filho UFC Fight Night 239 - Tuivasa vs. Tybura
Mar 16, 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Assu Almabaev UFC on ESPN 50 - Sandhagen vs. Font
Aug 05, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Charles Johnson UFC Fight Night 220 - Krylov vs. Spann
Feb 25, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Nam UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Zarrukh Adashev UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win CJ Vergara UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manel Kape UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 4:44
Win Jerome Rivera UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Brian Kelleher UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Armando Villarreal Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Kelly Offield HD MMA 15 - McKenzie vs. Huskic
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:07
Win Artuan Daley Pure FC 10 - The Dark Knights Rise
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Artuan Daley Pure FC 9 - Pure Fighting Championships 9
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Jose Calvo UCL - Havoc in Hammond 4
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:24
Win Cory Galloway Pure FC 5 - Pure Fighting Championships 5
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Sanchez RFA 39 - Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Rhoads NAFC - Super Brawl 3
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:36
Win Doug Milbraith NAFC - Battledome
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
NC Murjan Flowers PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 1
May 24, 2015
No Contest 2 TBD
Win Brent Lee NAFC - Explosion
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Henry Goonen MMFS - Milwaukee Mayhem Fight Series
Oct 24, 2014
TBD

Professional Fights

Ode Osbourne
Loss

Ode Osbourne

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Tyson Nam
Win

Tyson Nam

(21 - 12 - 2)
Ode Osbourne
Win

Ode Osbourne

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Doug Milbraith
Loss

Amateur Fights