#UFC 286 #UFC 278 #Justin Gaethje #UFC 285 #Rafael Fiziev #Leon Edwards #UFC Fight Night 221 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 287 #UFC 284 #UFC on ESPN 43 #UFC 281 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #LFA 133 #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 39 #Marvin Vettori #UFC Fight Night 220 #UFC 268

Armando Villarreal


Armando Villarreal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Armando
Last Name: Villarreal
Nickname: La Lumbre
Date of Birth: August 08, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waco, Texas, United States
Hometown: Waco, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blitz Sport MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ode Osbourne Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Devin Miller LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Jose Johnson LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Blair LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eli Johns XKO - Xtreme Knockout 38
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aaron Vickers XKO - Xtreme Knockout 36
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:26
Win Tommy Burghart Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Kaleb Petereit PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights