#UFC 283 #Brandon Moreno #Jamahal Hill #Glover Teixeira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Michael Bisping #UFC 281 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #UFC 287 #Sean O'Malley #Gilbert Burns #Chael Sonnen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 280 #UFC 285 #Anderson Silva

Thomas Blair


Thomas Blair
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Blair
Nickname: Handsome
Date of Birth: December 07, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Elias Briley Spartyka Fight League 42 - Pro/Am
Jan 31, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 2 4:09
Loss Jesse Stirn Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 13th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Armando Villarreal LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Olave SFL 32 - Spartyka Fight League 32: Pro/Am
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Rollins Conquest Promotions - Fury at the Fairgrounds
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Levester AFL 1 - American Fight League 1
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Marino SOFC - Strike Off 10
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Da'Mon Blackshear SFL 21 - Spartyka Fight League 21: End 22
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Reginald Barnett Jr. SFL 17 - Spartyka Fight League 17: War Zone
Oct 18, 2014
KO 3 0:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights