#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen

Jesse Stirn

  • 22 fights
  • 27 views

Jesse Stirn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Stirn
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: April 27, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor Mill, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Windsor Mill, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ground Control Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Art of Scrap

Jesse Stirn Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ashan Abdullah SF 52 - Stellar Fights 52 Oct 22, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jordan Downey AOS4 - Art of Scrap 4
Apr 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Dizy Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sheymon Moraes Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:59
Win Reggie Adams CFFC 95 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 95
Apr 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Sabatini CFFC 91 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 91
Dec 18, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:23
Win Carlos Guerra Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 14th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ashan Abdullah SF - Shogun Fights 23
Nov 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Heckman Maverick MMA 13 - Stirn vs. Heckman
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Blair Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 13th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Terry Bartholomew SF - Shogun Fights 19
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Tim Goodwin SF - Shogun Fights 17
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Easton SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Wade Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 11th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 03, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Nathan Jaime SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Giorgi Kudukhashvili CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Win David Pope SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Josh Trainor SF - Shogun Fights 13
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Adken Torchia SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Andrew Hom SF 18 - Stellar Fights 18
Sep 28, 2013
KO 2 2:40
Win Anthony Dill SF 16 - Stellar Fights 16
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Blaine Peters SF 13 - Stellar Fights 13
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Travis Pittenger SF 11 - Stellar Fights 11
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:15

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
SF 52 - Stellar Fights 52 Oct 22, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jesse Stirn
Win

Jesse Stirn

(4 - 0)
 
Adken Torchia
Loss

Adken Torchia

(0 - 0)
Jesse Stirn
Win

Jesse Stirn

(3 - 0)
 
Andrew Hom
Loss

Andrew Hom

(0 - 0)