#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #June 15 #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Aljamain Sterling

Ryan MacDonald


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: MacDonald
Nickname: Main Event
Date of Birth: March 18, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Hometown: North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Tier MMA and Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Main.Event.MacDonald
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mainevent_mac
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jesse Stirn AOS6 - Art of Scrap 6
Apr 29, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Gates AOS3 - Art of Scrap 3
Oct 30, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 3 1:56
Loss Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Chris Gutierrez UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Ward LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:06
Win Chad Obermiller MCF 14 - In Memoriam
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:42
Win Tim Bazer MCF 13 - St. Patty's Beatdown 5
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Land DCS 31 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Obermiller DCS 28 - Kearney Cage War
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Jorge Serrano KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Baron Muller MCF 10 - Midwest Championship Fighting 10
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:22
Win Trevor Polhamus LCS 19 - Reloaded
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Chris Lucia LCS 18 - Purgatory
Mar 01, 2014
Submission 1 1:35
Loss Kaleb Neugin Kaged Productions - Hard Knocks 3
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tony Ortega DCS 1 - The Legend Continues
Jul 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Hosea Magana LCS 16 - Legion Combat Sports: Cinco De Mayhem
May 04, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:15
Win Clayton Lemmer Disorderly Conduct 12 - NP Warriors
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Tyler Millard Disorderly Conduct 7 - NP Pride
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40

Professional Fights