#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Louis Smolka

  • 29 fights
  • 2268 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Louis
Last Name: Smolka
Nickname: Da Last Samurai
Date of Birth: July 16, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii United States
Hometown: Hawaii United States
Fighting Styles: Kenpō, Boxing, Judo
Affiliations: 808 Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LASTSAMURAIMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/lastsamuraiufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lastsamuraiufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Grant UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
KO (Punches) 3 0:49
Loss Vincent Morales UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Jose Quinonez UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Casey Kenney UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Win Ryan MacDonald UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Matt Schnell UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win Sumudaerji UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:07
Win Kyle Estrada CXF 15 - Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tycen Lynn Destiny MMA - Fight Night 5
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Tyrone Christian Gorgonia Gladiator Challenge - MMA Fighting Championship
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timothy Elliot UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Borg UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Moreno UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Ben Nguyen UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:41
Win Patrick Holohan UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Win Neil Seery UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richie Vaculik UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Side Kick and Punches) 3 0:18
Loss Chris Cariaso UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alptekin Ozkilic UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ali Cali PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 41
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Jessie Rafols PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Alvin Cacdac PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 35
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:59
Win Bryan To Hang Lam PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:54
Win Kawika Martin KOTC - Mana
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:53
Win Shane Pacarro Destiny MMA - Unleashed
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Zachary Close X-1 vs. Destiny MMA - Showdown in Waipahu 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Kelii Palencia Destiny MMA - Fury
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Henamendez X-1 - Showdown in Waipahu 2
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15

Professional Fights

Related Videos