#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Richie Vaculik

  • 16 fights
  • 2234 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richie
Last Name: Vaculik
Nickname: Vas
Date of Birth: June 19, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maroubra, New South Wales Australia
Hometown: Maroubra, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: TP Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nobuki Fujii Pancrase - 289
Aug 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Danny Martinez UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Side Kick and Punches) 3 0:18
Win Roldan Sangcha'an UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Scoggins UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Matt Jaggers AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Nick Honstein PWP 4 - Vaculik vs. Honstein
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Justin Wong PWP 3 - Proud Warrior Productions 3
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Glenn Taylor-Smith Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:16
Win Evan Byrne CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Gustavo Falciroli CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Mortimer CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Ross Macleod CFC 7 - Battle at the Big Top
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Alexandre Shevtsov WR 8 - Warriors Realm 8
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Michael Mortimer WR 7 - Warriors Realm 7
Nov 04, 2006
KO 1 2:12

Professional Fights

Richie Vaculik
Win

Richie Vaculik

(0 - 0)
 
Michael Mortimer
Loss