#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Jeremy Kennedy #Aaron Pico #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #UFC 279 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Justin Scoggins

  • 21 fights
  • 2115 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Scoggins
Nickname: Tank
Date of Birth: May 02, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Greenville, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Greenville, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Kenpo, Karate, Kickboxing, Wrestling, BJJ
Affiliations: Revolution Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ScogginsFlow/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: iFF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eduardo Diez iFC 2 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 2
Mar 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masumi Sone Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Motoya Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Said Nurmagomedov UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yuta Sasaki UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Loss Pedro Munhoz UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Win Ray Borg UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Sampo UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Moraga UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Dustin Ortiz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Will Campuzano UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richie Vaculik UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Len Cook Warfare 9 - Apocalypse
Jun 21, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:18
Win Christopher Cain Warfare 8 - Armageddon
Mar 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Jacob Hebeisen Warfare 7 - Invasion
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 3:45
Win Keith Hulin Warfare 6 - Friday Night Fights
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:00
Win Casey Large EC / Conflict MMA - Extreme Challenge 211
May 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Timothy Wade QFGC 1 - The Quest Begins
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timm Kitts Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 4
Feb 25, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:23
Win Chris Ortiz Fight Party - Masquerade Fight Party
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:39
Draw Chance Beck Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
Draw 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Justin Scoggins
Win

Justin Scoggins

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Masumi Sone
Loss

Masumi Sone

(23 - 18 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos