#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Chase Sherman

Josh Sampo

  • 17 fights
  • 1675 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Sampo
Nickname: The Gremlin
Date of Birth: July 24, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lindenwood, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, NV USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominic Mazzotta Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Scoggins UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Holohan UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Loss Zach Makovsky UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Benoit UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Sam Thao CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexis Vila CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 2:26
Win Antonio Banuelos LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carson Gainey Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:23
Loss Will Campuzano RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
KO (Knee) 3 1:18
Win Czar Sklavos FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gor Mnatsakanyan UFF - X
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Freeman WC - Wright Fights 4
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 3:12
Loss Mike French WC - Wright Fights 2
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Acuna Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Rosenbaum Hoosier FC 4 - Showdown at the Steel Yard
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:57
Win Josh Phillips FB - Friday Night Fight Night
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:35

Professional Fights

Josh Sampo
Win
 
Gor Mnatsakanyan
Loss