#Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #UFC Argentina #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Battle of Titans #Daniel Cormier #UFC 66 #Santiago Ponzinibbio

Sam Thao

  • 13 fights
  • 1314 views

Sam Thao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Thao
Nickname: Ruthless
Date of Birth: March 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wausau, Wisconsin USA
Hometown: Wausau, Wisconsin USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rising Son MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Sampo CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nate Williams KOTC - Survival
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown Combat USA - 19
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wade Choate KTK 30 - The Takeover
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Eugene Crisler KTK 25 - Breaking Point
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Loss Daniel Otero MF - Max Fights 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:43
Win Omar Choudhury GFS - Thunderdome
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Choudhury GFS - Seasons Beatings
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win John Hering KTK - Konquer the Kage 14
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39

Professional Fights

Sam Thao
Win

Sam Thao

(6 - 1)
 
Nate Williams
Loss
Sam Thao
Win

Sam Thao

(4 - 1)
 
Wade Choate
Loss

Wade Choate

(12 - 10)
Sam Thao
Win

Sam Thao

(0 - 0)
 
John Hering
Loss

John Hering

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights