#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Conor McGregor #Greg Hardy

Nate Williams

  • 45 fights
  • 1071 views

Nate Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Teddy Bear
Date of Birth: May 04, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeff Jepsen PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 29
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:18
Loss Joey Diehl Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Win Jason Huntley AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 15
Dec 22, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Sean Santella PACF - PA Cage Fight 29
Sep 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Loss Manny Vazquez Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pearson GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 6: Showdown
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:31
Win Jason Huntley Driller Promotions - Mecca 8
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Win Tony Crowder AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 9
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Win Steven Spaur AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 8
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss John DeVall KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 0:13
Loss Josh Robinson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josh Rave VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 42
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 0:17
Win Zac Goodrich WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 13
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:55
Loss William Osborne WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Vo WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 10
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:41
Win Josh Robinson Ohio Cage Combat - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Sam Thao KOTC - Survival
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levi Martin Tap or Nap Promotions - Old School Brawl
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Mike Powell IC - Iowa Challenge 67
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Chris Haney MCC 38 - Hernandez vs. O'Brien
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:33
Win Chad Obermiller CFC 8 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vito Agosta TCF Select 8 - Tournament of Champions
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:25
Win Jake Klemme EC - Extreme Challenge 191
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chico Camus Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Brandon Wood Ottumwa MMA - Throwdown in Fairfield 2
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 4 TBD
Win Jovon Myles MCC 32 - Bad Blood
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Crowder MCC 32 - Bad Blood
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:58
Win Bob Williams QCFC - Quad Cities Fighting Championship 8
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joey Nguyen Glory Fighting Championships - Maximum Glory
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Kent Nathe KOTC - Underground 55
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Carson Beebe Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 2
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Gaudinot ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Justin Robbins CCCW - The 3rd Degree
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tuan Pham Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Buck Prime MMA Championships - Uprising
Sep 19, 2009
Submission 1 3:34
Win Josh Troen MCC 22 - Reality Check
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Baldwin ROF 35 - Summer Brawl
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Win Brett Schull MFC 7 - Revolution
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Zach Makovsky WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Loss Rob Gates MCC 20 - Last Man Standing
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Johnny La Pray MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Jeff Raymond MMMAC 13 - Midwest MMA Championship 13
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Scott Bradley MMMAC 11 - Midwest MMA Championship 11
Dec 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Julian Nava EC 90 - Extreme Challenge 90
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:27

Professional Fights

Nate Williams
Loss
 
Sam Thao
Win

Sam Thao

(6 - 1)
 
Brett Schull
Loss

Brett Schull

(0 - 0)
Nate Williams
Win
 
Johnny La Pray
Loss

Johnny La Pray

(0 - 0)