#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #Bellator 266 #UFC 266 #Saul Alvarez #Nick Diaz #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Phil Davis #Alexander Volkanovski #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Alistair Overeem #Rico Verhoeven #Dillon Danis

Lloyd McKinney

  • 22 fights
  • 514 views

Lloyd McKinney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lloyd
Last Name: McKinney
Nickname: Albie
Date of Birth: December 08, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Works Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Puerta Combate Global - Superfly
May 07, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Victor Altamirano LFA 95 - Pereira vs. Powell
Nov 20, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Gonzalo Ponce LFA 70 - Ferreira vs. Martin
Jun 28, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Sid Bice LFA 61 - Allen vs. Murrietta
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robiel Tesfaldet Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:17
Win Marcel TongVan 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 13
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Gonzalo Ponce Inner Strength MMA 10 - Clash Of The Flyweights
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:01
Win Jason Huntley 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 11
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitch White LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Alex Cooney 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 10
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:05
Win Eric Kemper 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 9
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Brandon Ball VOC - Victory One Championships
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win John Barker Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 5
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bill Friday Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 4
Apr 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:26
Win Kurtis Ehrhorn Driller Promotions - Live MMA at Prime Time
Feb 11, 2012
DQ (Spitting Out Mouthpiece) 2 0:43
Win Eric Vo Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 1
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Vaudrin Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Knees) 1 4:03
Loss Zach Wolff Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
TKO 1 0:36
Loss Brandon Merk WFP - Warrior Fight Promotions
May 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:50
Win Kyle Whitcomb WFP - Warriors Fight Promotions
Feb 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Josh Glasby Brutaal - Fight Night
Dec 05, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Nick Sullivan EFX - Fury
Mar 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lloyd McKinney
Loss
 
Zach Wolff
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:36
Brutaal - Fight Night Jun 27, 2008
Professional Fight