#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Bill Friday

  • 8 fights
  • 438 views

Bill Friday
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bill
Last Name: Friday
Nickname: Mama's Boy
Date of Birth: August 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Madhouse MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Capital City Cage Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Trevor Ward CCCW - Summer Slam 3
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Porter Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:28
Win Daniel Wales CFX 44 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Kurtis Ehrhorn Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Win Lloyd McKinney Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 4
Apr 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:26
Loss Brandon Merk Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 1
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Win Josh Epps 28 - Productions
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:33

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights