#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Sean Santella

  • 29 fights
  • 931 views

Sean Santella
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Santella
Nickname: Shorty Rock
Date of Birth: October 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Whippany, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Whippany, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Velimurad Alhasov Brave 14 - Morocco
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Johnson PA Cage Fight - PA Cage Fight 31
Mar 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Gray CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:44
Win Nate Williams PACF - PA Cage Fight 29
Sep 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Win Larry Dijulio V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Joseph Morales CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Matthew Lozano CFFC 62 - Santella vs. Lozano
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:54
Win Andrew Cseh CFFC 56 - Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Pressley ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
NC Matthew Rizzo GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
NC (Elbow to Back of Head) 2 0:59
Loss Jimmy Grant PACF - PA Cage Fight 20
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Honstein CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dave Morgan CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Win Anthony Figueroa CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Evan Velez CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tuan Pham CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Brian Lashomb CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 2 4:47
Loss Aljamain Sterling CFFC 11 - Danger Zone!
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tito Jones ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sidemar Honorio UCC 4 - Supremacy
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mikey Lovato ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:56
Loss Josh Rave UCC 2 - Strikedown
May 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bret Thomas VFL 24 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 3
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Jay Haas CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 3
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:51
Win Ricky Garrett Downtown Beatdown - The Beatings Continue
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Jose Villanueva ROC 26 - Ring of Combat 26
Sep 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:00
Win Brock Menzil DB - Downtown Beatdown
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Draw Jose Villanueva ROC 25 - Ring of Combat 25
Jun 12, 2009
Draw (Majority) 2 4:00
Loss Nick Pace ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00

Professional Fights

Sean Santella
Loss

Sean Santella

(21 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Velimurad Alhasov
Win

Velimurad Alhasov

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
Sean Santella
Loss

Sean Santella

(17 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Sean Santella
Win

Sean Santella

(15 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Andrew Cseh
Loss
Sean Santella
Win

Sean Santella

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Evan Velez
Loss

Evan Velez

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
Sean Santella
Loss

Sean Santella

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Josh Rave
Win

Josh Rave

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
Sean Santella
Win

Sean Santella

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Jose Villanueva
Loss

Jose Villanueva

(1 - 0 - 1)