#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56

Joseph Morales


Joseph Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Bopo
Date of Birth: August 22, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Anthony Do Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 8 - Tachi Palace
Feb 03, 2023
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:46
Win Sidemar Honorio CW 133 - Cage Warriors 133
Mar 04, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Wirth CW 126 - Cage Warriors 126
Aug 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Shelton UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Roberto Sanchez UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Sean Santella CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Josh Pavia GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gerald Bailey GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Sammy Saunders GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Gerald Bailey GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Benji Gomez WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Roque Reyes WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Christian Espinosa WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Spear 559 Fights - 559 Fights 26
Jun 13, 2014
Submission 1 1:43
Draw Holt Felkins 559 Fights - 559 Fights 9
Jan 12, 2013
Draw 3 2:00
Win Tommy Thongseng 559 Fights - 559 Fights 8
Dec 08, 2012
Submission 3 0:58

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos