#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Josh Pavia

  • 14 fights
  • 698 views

Josh Pavia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Pavia
Nickname: The King of Diamonds
Date of Birth: April 05, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfield, California United States
Hometown: Fairfield, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Humble Dragon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricky Turcios KOTC - Terminal Velocity
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Antolin Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:32
Win Martin Sandoval GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:45
Loss Joseph Morales GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Steve Gruber Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Win Michael Nakagawa DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Matthew Ramirez Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Sayain Prakhantree DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Anthony Figueroa KOTC - Enemy Territory
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zach Lari KOTC - Unprecedented
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punch) 4 1:33
Win Ronald Carillo KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Ocegueda KOTC - Cage Quest
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Win Brandon Drucker FFW - Fight for Wrestling 4
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:17

Professional Fights

Josh Pavia
Win

Josh Pavia

(3 - 0)
 
Zach Lari
Loss
Josh Pavia
Win

Josh Pavia

(2 - 0)
 
Ronald Carillo
Loss
Josh Pavia
Win

Josh Pavia

(0 - 0)
 
Brandon Drucker
Loss

Amateur Fights