#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Georges St. Pierre #Walt Harris #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #Tai Tuivasa #UFC Fight Night 180

Adam Antolin

  • 22 fights
  • 878 views


Adam Antolin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Antolin
Nickname: Captain Chaos
Date of Birth: February 28, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California United States
Hometown: San Jose, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cung Le's Universal Strength Headquarters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiroaki Ijima Pancrase - 310
Nov 10, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:33
Win Teppei Maeyama Pancrase - 306
Jun 30, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 4:05
Loss Josh Pavia Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Elias Garcia CBF MMA 1 - Dana White: Lookin' for a Fight
Mar 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Casey Kenney Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 8
Aug 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Irfan Khan Primal FC - Dark Moon Rising
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Win Alex Perez TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Eloy Garza WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ron Henderson RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:06
Win Alex Uribe 408 Fights - Battle of the Bay 3
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Body Punches) 1 TBD
Win David Gray DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Ryan Bastianelli DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Rob Whitlock DH - Dragon House 12
Nov 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Ronald Carillo Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Adam Rothweiler MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Anthony Perales DTP - Disturbing the Peace
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Taylor McCorriston CCFC 10 - Battle for Nor-Cal
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Flores PureCombat 5 - Hard Core
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:39
Win Hugo Govea Strikeforce - Young Guns 2
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Adam Antolin
Win
 
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(6 - 4, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights