#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Alex Perez

  • 25 fights
  • 890 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: The Decision
Date of Birth: March 21, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lemoore, California United States
Hometown: Lemoore, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thrive MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Torres UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Eric Shelton UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carls John de Tomas UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:54
Win Kevin Gray Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:54
Win Tyler Bialecki CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Natividad TPF 30 - Tachi Palace Fights 30
Feb 02, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:27
Win Ralph Acosta KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Elizalde RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Papazian TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Adam Antolin TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Martin Sandoval TPF 24 - Summer Brawl
Aug 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Figueroa TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Del Hawkins TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Eloy Garza TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Carson TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine) 1 0:48
Win Peter Baltimore MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 8
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos De Soto TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Javier Galas TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Edgar Diaz TPF 12 - Second Coming
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:33
Win Kevin Michel CA Fight Syndicate - Rivalry
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss John MaCalolooy WFC - Bruvado Bash
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edgar Diaz TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Win Sam Stevens-Milo UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 6
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Trujillo UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 4
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Castro TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Alex Perez
Win

Alex Perez

(0 - 0)
 
Jesus Castro
Loss

Jesus Castro

(0 - 2)