#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Jose Torres


Jose Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: Shorty
Date of Birth: August 02, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KHK MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nkosi Nebele Brave CF 80 - Brave Combat Federation 80
Dec 15, 2023
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:38
Win Nkosi Nebele Brave CF 73 - Brave Combat Federation 73
Aug 12, 2023
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Izzeddine Al Derbani Brave CF 65 - Brave Combat Federation 65
Oct 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blaine O'Driscoil Brave CF 49 - Brave Combat Federation 49
Mar 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Sean Santella Brave CF 42 - Brave Combat Federation 42
Sep 24, 2020
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Amir Albazi Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Perez UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Jarred Brooks UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Slam) 2 2:55
Win Alberto Orellano Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:52
Win Gleidson DeJesus Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:13
Win Farkhad Sharipov Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pedro Nobre Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Abdiel Velazquez Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
KO (Punch and Knee) 2 3:52
Win Reynaldo Duarte Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Taylor Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:09
Win Nurtilek Konashov Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Cage A
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Win Carl McNally Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4, Cage B
Jul 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Salvatore Liga Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage B
Jul 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carl Burton Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage B
Jul 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carl Rodgers Midwest Fight League - 2015 US Nationals Day 3
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tanner Thomas Midwest Fight League - 2015 US Nationals Day 2
May 08, 2015
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:39
Win Bohdan Golovatyl Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships Finals
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Burton Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage B
Jul 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksi Toivonen Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage A
Jul 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Moraru Florin Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage A
Jun 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14

Professional Fights