#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Aleksi Toivonen

  • 15 fights
  • 57 views


Aleksi Toivonen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksi
Last Name: Toivonen
Nickname: The Giant
Date of Birth: October 20, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lahden Gentai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reece McLaren One Championship - Reign of Dynasties
Oct 09, 2020
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:18
Win Akihiro Fujisawa One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Aren Akopyan Cage - Cage 44
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Salambek Damaev Cage - Cage 43
Apr 28, 2018
TKO 1 5:00
Win Oleg Mykhayliv Cage - Cage 40
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
NC Oleg Lichkovaka Cage - Cage 39
Apr 29, 2017
NC (Overturned by SVOL) 1 3:28
Win Vilson Junior Cage - Cage 37
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Nicolai Turcan Cage - Cage 35
May 13, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:09
Win Harri Maatta FNF 11 - Fight Night Finland
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Petr Pomortsev FNF 10 - Fight Night Finland
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Aleksi Toivonen
Loss

Aleksi Toivonen

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Aren Akopyan
Win
Aleksi Toivonen
Win

Aleksi Toivonen

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Cage - Cage 43 Apr 28, 2018
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights