#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones

Reece McLaren

  • 25 fights
  • 683 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reece
Last Name: McLaren
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: September 17, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toowoomba, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Toowoomba, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kachi MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/reecelightning91/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wei Xie One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Yuya Wakamatsu One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuya Wakamatsu One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksi Toivonen One Championship - Reign of Dynasties
Oct 09, 2020
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:18
Win Gary Mangat One Championship - Mark of Greatness
Dec 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Danny Kingad One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kairat Akhmetov One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsumitsu Wada One Championship - Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gianni Subba One Championship - Visions of Victory
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:12
Win Bunrad Mak One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:02
Loss Bibiano Fernandes One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Muin Gafurov One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Striegl One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Edwin Arana EMMA - Eternal MMA 10
May 30, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:47
Win Jacob Mahony XFC 23 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 23
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Ben Nguyen Nitro MMA - Nitro 12
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shantaram Maharaj EMMA - Eternal MMA 5
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Kian Pham EMMA - Eternal MMA 4
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jacob Mahony FWC 14 - FightWorld Cup 14
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Win Chris Morris FWC 12 - FightWorld Cup 12
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:42
Win Pat Promrangka FWC 11 - FightWorld Cup 11
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:40
Loss Jarrett Owen Allegiance - Allegiance 2
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Luke Morris UMMA 11 - Coffs Harbour
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryce Monkivitch FWC 7 - FightWorld Cup 7
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos