#Charles Oliveira #UFC 274 #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Kairat Akhmetov

  • 30 fights
  • 508 views

Kairat Akhmetov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kairat
Last Name: Akhmetov
Nickname: The Kazakh
Date of Birth: October 12, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kazakhstan
Hometown: Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Kingad One Championship - Winter Warriors 2
Dec 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dae Hwan Kim One Championship - Collision Course 2
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ma Hao Bin One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Total Victory
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Moraes One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adriano Moraes One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Artemij Sitenkov Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:01
Win Salah Elkas Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tatsuya Watanabe Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Nam Yoo AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nurali Bakirdinova Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Choke) 1 3:05
Win Zhuo Yang AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Rafaels Saldes Bushido Lithuania - vol. 53
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Win Kaan Kazgan Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Vladislav Nikitchenko AP - Nowruz Cup 2012
Mar 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Belikov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50
Dec 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Win Farkhad Firuzi AP - Cardinal Cup 2011
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Abdrashyt Zholdasbayev RGP - Riviera Grand Prix 2011
Jul 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Djamadyn Zaribzhanov RGP - Riviera Grand Prix 2011
Jul 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Janibek Omaruly Iron Horde - Kazakhstan vs. Kyrgyzstan
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:21
Win Amanjol Kunanyshbaev Sarbaz Cup 2011 - Kazakhstan vs. Uzbekistan
May 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Tofik Mamedov S-1 - Selection 2011
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Zirodin Abdulkerimov AP - Alash Pride 1
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Nurazy Balayev IH - Iron Horde Cup 2
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Anatoly Akhmetov IH - Iron Horde Cup
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights