#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 244 #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Donald Cerrone #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 171 #Michael Bisping

Adriano Moraes

  • 21 fights
  • 823 views


Adriano Makim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Makim
Nickname: Black Diamond
Date of Birth: April 21, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Adriano Moraes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Demetrious Johnson One Championship - Fist of Fury Jul 03, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Adriano Moraes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Demetrious Johnson One Championship - Infinity 1 May 29, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Hero's Ascent
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Danny Kingad One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Win Kairat Akhmetov One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tilek Batyrov One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Win Eugene Toquero One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Kairat Akhmetov One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Riku Shibuya One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Geje Eustaqio One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:54
Win Kosuke Suzuki One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:35
Win Yasuhiro Urushitani One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Loss Yusup Saadulaev One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dileno Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 TBD
Win Maju Maju Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 39
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Sousa Almeida ORF - Octagon Rounds Fight 2
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Aldo Villalba PMF - Pro Mix Fight 7
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Maicon Willian Costa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Kimura EF 2 - Encontro Fight 2
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Leno RMMA - Rockstrike MMA
May 26, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win James Carvalho PC - Precol Combat 7
May 05, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:55
Win Ismael Marreta PC - Precol Combat 5
Sep 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
One Championship - Fist of Fury Jul 03, 2020
Upcoming Fight
 
vs
One Championship - Infinity 1 May 29, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Adriano Moraes
Win
 
Joao Leno
Loss

Joao Leno

(0 - 0)
Adriano Moraes
Win
 
James Carvalho
Loss

Related Videos