#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Kosuke Suzuki


Kosuke Suzuki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 12 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kosuke
Last Name: Suzuki
Nickname: Rambo
Date of Birth: October 22, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chiba, Japan
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Chiba
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Yamato Fujita Deep - 97 Impact
Sep 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Win Chikara Shimabukuro Deep - 92 Impact
Oct 22, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Naoto Ayuta Deep - 90 Impact
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yasutaka Ishigami Deep - 86 Impact
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Yutaro Muramoto Deep - 83 Impact
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsumitsu Wada Deep - 79 Impact
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Loss Haruo Ochi Deep - Cage Impact 2017
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tetsuo Nakanishi Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tomohiro Ataniya Deep - Cage Impact 2016 in Korakuen Hall
Oct 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Shooto - Mobstyles Presents Fight & Mosh
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/20
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Gig Tokyo 18
Feb 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:06
Loss Adriano Moraes One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:35
Win Suguru Kajikawa Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - 4th Round 2013
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kotaro Hagiwara Shooto - Gig Tokyo 15
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Akinobu Watanabe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 14
Apr 21, 2013
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 3 3:46
Win Hiroshi Roppongi Shooto - 1st Round 2013
Jan 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masumi Tozawa Shooto - 10th Round
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Takano Shooto - Gig Tokyo 8
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kentaro Watanabe Shooto - Border: Season 3 - Roaring Thunder
Sep 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:48
Loss Haruo Ochi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 6
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:10
Draw Tadaaki Yamamoto Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 2
Apr 01, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Honma Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Shinobu Aoyama Shooto - Gig Central 21
Oct 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Hiroaki Ijima Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 2 3:51
Win Yoshiyuki Takano Shooto - The Way of Shooto 2: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yuya Kaneuchi Shooto - The Way of Shooto 1: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jan 23, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Kosuke Suzuki
Loss

Kosuke Suzuki

(14 - 11 - 3)
 
Yamato Fujita
Win
Kosuke Suzuki
Win

Kosuke Suzuki

(13 - 11 - 3)
 
Chikara Shimabukuro
Loss

Chikara Shimabukuro

(11 - 15 - 4, 1 NC)
Kosuke Suzuki
Loss

Kosuke Suzuki

(13 - 10 - 3)
 
Naoto Ayuta
Win

Naoto Ayuta

(6 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Kosuke Suzuki
Loss

Kosuke Suzuki

(4 - 0 - 2)
 
Haruo Ochi
Win

Haruo Ochi

(5 - 2 - 1)
Kosuke Suzuki
Draw

Kosuke Suzuki

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Draw

Related Videos