#UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Calvin Kattar #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 243 #Alexander Volkov #Greg Hardy #Nick Diaz #Kelvin Gastelum #Anderson Silva #Darren Till #Logan Alexander Paul

Tadaaki Yamamoto

  • 29 fights
  • 455 views


Tadaaki Yamamoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tadaaki
Last Name: Yamamoto
Nickname: Onibozu
Date of Birth: June 11, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 117 lbs (53 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gonzui's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thanongsaklek TigerMuayThai Rizin FF - Rizin 11
Jul 29, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Shooto - Professional Shooto in Osaka 2018
Jun 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - Professional Shooto 10/15
Oct 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Win Hayato Ishii Shooto - Professional Shooto in Osaka 2017
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/18
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Suguru Kajikawa Shooto - Border: Season 8 - The 2nd
Sep 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Kazuhiro Fujita Shooto - Mobstyles Presents Fight & Mosh
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Soya Shooto - Gig Tokyo 20
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tatsuya So Tenkaichi Fight - Tenkaichi 78
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Osato Shooto - Granz Cage Fight
Nov 01, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Nobutaka Naito Shooto - Gig West 17
Jul 12, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Masatatsu Ueda Pancrase - Osaka
Dec 21, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Isao Yoshida Shooto - Battle Mix 9
Oct 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Ryuya Fukuda Shooto - Gig West 16
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nobita Naito Shooto - 5th Round 2013
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junji Ito Shooto - Gig Tokyo 15
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masayoshi Kato Shooto - Border: Season 5 - First
Apr 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Shojo Shooto - 12th Round
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Sato Shooto - Shooting Disco 18
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Junji Ikoma Shooto - Border: Season 4 - First
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Win Katsuya Murofushi Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
Dec 18, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:25
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - Gig Central 23
Oct 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kosuke Suzuki Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 2
Apr 01, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Masayoshi Kato Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Koji Kishimoto Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Jun Nabeshima Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Win Toshio Mitani Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Teppei Masuda Shooto - Alternative 1
Dec 23, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:46
Draw Noriyuki Takeuchi Deep - clubDeep Osaka
Jun 07, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tadaaki Yamamoto
Draw

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(9 - 7 - 2)
 
Nobutaka Naito
Draw

Nobutaka Naito

(2 - 2 - 1)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Loss

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(9 - 5 - 2)
 
Isao Yoshida
Win

Isao Yoshida

(4 - 2 - 2)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Loss

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(8 - 1 - 2)
 
Yuki Shojo
Win

Yuki Shojo

(12 - 7 - 2)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Win

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Takeshi Sato
Loss

Takeshi Sato

(9 - 10 - 2)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Draw
 
Kosuke Suzuki
Draw

Kosuke Suzuki

(4 - 0 - 1)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Win

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Koji Kishimoto
Loss
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Win

Tadaaki Yamamoto

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Teppei Masuda
Loss

Teppei Masuda

(3 - 2 - 1)
Tadaaki Yamamoto
Draw
 
Noriyuki Takeuchi
Draw

Noriyuki Takeuchi

(1 - 2 - 3)