#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 245 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 237 #UFC 217 #UFC 244 #Demian Maia #UFC 230 #Michael Bisping #Cat Zingano #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 238 #Ben Rothwell #Stefan Struve #UFC on ESPN 5

Kazuhiro Fujita

  • 15 fights
  • 383 views


Kazuhiro Fujita
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuhiro
Last Name: Fujita
Nickname: Keon
Date of Birth: October 09, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abe Ani Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takashi Soya Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/18
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Suguru Kajikawa Shooto - Shooto Granz 2016
Nov 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/17
Jul 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Tadaaki Yamamoto Shooto - Mobstyles Presents Fight & Mosh
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Akinobu Watanabe Shooto - Torao 16: Torao/Tokyo
Sep 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Loss Fumihiro Kitahara Shooto - Gig Tokyo 19
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Seiji Takebe Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2014
Dec 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Nobutaka Naito Shooto - 7th Round 2014
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Shingo Yakul Shooto - Shooting Disco Final
Feb 22, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Issei Oto Zst - Swat! in Face 12
Feb 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Draw Koichi Watanabe Zst - Swat! 47
Aug 12, 2012
Draw (Time Limit) 2 5:00
Loss Daiki Miyamoto Zst - Swat! 43
Aug 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:09
Win Toru Sakakibara Zst - Swat! in Face 8
Jul 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kazuhiro Fujita
Loss

Kazuhiro Fujita

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Akinobu Watanabe
Win

Akinobu Watanabe

(9 - 10 - 4)
Kazuhiro Fujita
Loss

Kazuhiro Fujita

(4 - 1 - 2)
 
Fumihiro Kitahara
Win

Fumihiro Kitahara

(12 - 6 - 1)
Kazuhiro Fujita
Draw
 
Koichi Watanabe
Draw

Koichi Watanabe

(1 - 0 - 1)
Kazuhiro Fujita
Loss
 
Daiki Miyamoto
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:09
Zst - Swat! 43 Aug 07, 2011
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights