#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Yutaro Muramoto


Yutaro Muramoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yutaro
Last Name: Muramoto
Nickname: Baaan!
Date of Birth: October 03, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Komatsu, Ishikawa, Japan
Hometown: Komatsu, Ishikawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Kenta Kenta Deep - 119 Impact
May 03, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rogerio Bontorin Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 6
Sep 30, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Eun Byeon Deep - 113 Impact
May 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuto Uda Deep - 111 Impact
Dec 11, 2022
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 2:26
Win Fuga Izawa Deep - Tokyo Impact 2022 5th Round
Sep 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shinichi Kojima Rizin FF - Rizin 36
Jul 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Loss Daichi Hokuho Rizin FF - Rizin 34
Mar 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seigo Yamamoto Rizin FF - Rizin 27
Mar 21, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Win Naoto Ayuta Deep - 96 Impact
Aug 23, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:51
Loss Takashi Soya Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Draw Namiki Kawahara Deep - 85 Impact
Aug 26, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kosuke Suzuki Deep - 83 Impact
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsu Donburi Pancrase / Deep - Pancrase vs. Deep: Osaka
Dec 24, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:14
Loss Namiki Kawahara Deep - Cage Impact 2017 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:42
Draw Hiroyuki Abe Deep - 78 Impact
Mar 18, 2017
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Haruo Ochi Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:46
Win Altantsetseg Uuganbayar Deep - 77 Impact / Jewels 13
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 50
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenji Yamanaka Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 05
Sep 23, 2015
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:32
Loss Ryosuke Kano WCF - Wardog Cage Fight 5
Jul 18, 2015
Decision 3 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Minamide Heat - Heat 35
Mar 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59

Professional Fights

Yutaro Muramoto
Win

Yutaro Muramoto

(7 - 5 - 2)
 
Seigo Yamamoto
Loss

Seigo Yamamoto

(3 - 6 - 1)
Yutaro Muramoto
Loss

Yutaro Muramoto

(6 - 4 - 2)
 
Takashi Soya
Win

Takashi Soya

(10 - 4 - 1)
Yutaro Muramoto
Draw

Yutaro Muramoto

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Namiki Kawahara
Draw

Namiki Kawahara

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)