#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Shinichi Kojima

  • 25 fights
  • 1913 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shinichi
Last Name: Kojima
Nickname: BJ
Date of Birth: February 06, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Katsumura Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vale Tudo Japan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tatsuya So Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ in Okinawa
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Leone One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Docyogen One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:47
Loss Nam Jin Jo Shooto - 3rd Round
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kiyotaka Shimizu Shooto - Shooto the Shoot 2011
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Gig Tokyo 7
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jussier Formiga Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Shojo Shooto - Shooto Tradition 6
Mar 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:38
Draw Jesse Taitano Shooto - Shooto Tradition 5
Jan 18, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:42
Loss So Tazawa Shooto - Back To Our Roots 7
Jan 26, 2008
Technical Submission (Armbar) 3 3:32
Loss Eduardo Dantas Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yasuhiro Akagi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 4
Jul 15, 2007
TKO (Cut) 3 3:36
Draw Yasuhiro Urushitani Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - Champion Carnival
Oct 14, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Yusei Shimokawa Shooto 2006 - 9/8 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Draw Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - 3/24 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 24, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Setsu Iguchi Shooto - 12/17 in Shinjuku FACE
Dec 17, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:31
Win Chris MacGrath Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Draw Yasuhiro Urushitani Shooto - 9/23 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 23, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Daiji Takahashi Shooto - 1/29 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 29, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Toshimichi Akagi Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2004
Nov 12, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - 7/16 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 16, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Win Takeshi Sato Shooto - 3/22 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Junichi Sase Shooto - Who is Young Leader!
Oct 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Shinichi Kojima
Win

Shinichi Kojima

(13 - 6 - 5)
 
Tatsuya So
Loss

Tatsuya So

(13 - 13 - 4)
Shinichi Kojima
Loss

Shinichi Kojima

(12 - 4 - 5)
 
Nam Jin Jo
Win

Nam Jin Jo

(4 - 4)
Shinichi Kojima
Win

Shinichi Kojima

(10 - 4 - 5)
 
Masaaki Sugawara
Loss

Masaaki Sugawara

(11 - 5 - 1)
Shinichi Kojima
Draw

Shinichi Kojima

(9 - 3 - 4)
 
Jesse Taitano
Draw

Jesse Taitano

(6 - 4 - 1)
Shinichi Kojima
Draw

Shinichi Kojima

(7 - 1 - 3)
 
Yasuhiro Urushitani
Draw

Yasuhiro Urushitani

(13 - 3 - 3)
Shinichi Kojima
Draw

Shinichi Kojima

(5 - 1 - 2)
 
Mamoru Yamaguchi
Draw

Mamoru Yamaguchi

(15 - 2 - 2)
Shinichi Kojima
Draw

Shinichi Kojima

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Yasuhiro Urushitani
Draw

Yasuhiro Urushitani

(10 - 3 - 2)