#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC 229

Jesse Taitano

  • 18 fights
  • 1199 views

Jesse Taitano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Taitano
Nickname: The Spiderman
Date of Birth: July 07, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tumon, Guam United States
Hometown: Tumon, Guam
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spike 22
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Cali PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 29
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:59
Loss Junji Ito Shooto - The Way of Shooto 5: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:50
Loss Yuki Shojo Shooto - The Way of Shooto 2: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mamoru Yamaguchi VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Noboru Tahara Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Muna Rites of Passage 7 - Fists of Fury
May 23, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Draw Shinichi Kojima Shooto - Shooto Tradition 5
Jan 18, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Tanaka PXC 16 - The Beatdown
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeyasu Hirono PXC 14 - Evolution
Mar 10, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Draw Yasuhiro Urushitani GCM - Cage Force 5
Dec 01, 2007
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Sablan PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Eazel PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Brian San Nicolas PXC 11 - No Turning Back
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Albert Manners PXC 10 - Final Redemption
Jan 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss A Sol Kwon FFCF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Takeyasu Hirono FFCF 4 - Collision
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Guillermo FFCF Islands - Tinian
Apr 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Limiac JR 2 - Jungle Rules
Jul 06, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jesse Taitano
Loss

Jesse Taitano

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Noboru Tahara
Win

Noboru Tahara

(6 - 3 - 1)
Jesse Taitano
Draw

Jesse Taitano

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Shinichi Kojima
Draw

Shinichi Kojima

(9 - 3 - 4)
Jesse Taitano
Loss

Jesse Taitano

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Win

Hiroyuki Tanaka

(6 - 5 - 1)
Jesse Taitano
Win

Jesse Taitano

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Takeyasu Hirono
Loss

Takeyasu Hirono

(8 - 14 - 4)
Jesse Taitano
Draw
 
Yasuhiro Urushitani
Draw

Yasuhiro Urushitani

(14 - 3 - 4)
Jesse Taitano
Loss

Jesse Taitano

(2 - 0)
 
Takeyasu Hirono
Win

Takeyasu Hirono

(7 - 11 - 3)