#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Battle of Titans #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23

Noboru Tahara

  • 20 fights
  • 931 views

Noboru Tahara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noboru
Last Name: Tahara
Nickname: Shinpei
Date of Birth: September 04, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Saitama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: STF
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Abe Pancrase - 248
Jun 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - 245
Feb 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akinobu Watanabe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 11
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Shojo Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase - Passion Tour 8
Sep 05, 2010
KO (Slam) 3 2:32
Win Toshimichi Akagi Shooto - Gig Saitama 2
Jul 04, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Junji Ikoma Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:31
Loss Rambaa Somdet Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 3
Nov 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Taitano Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shinya Murofushi Shooto - Shooting Disco 9: Superman
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Draw Takehiro Harusaki Shooto - Shooto Tradition 6
Mar 20, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Rambaa Somdet Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:26
Win Katsuya Murofushi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 1
May 03, 2008
TKO (Cut) 2 0:46
Win Takehiro Ishii Shooto - Shooting Disco 4: Born in the Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Junji Ito Shooto - Shooting Disco 3: Everybody Fight Now
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Abe Shooto 2007 - 6/30 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 30, 2007
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 0:42
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - 11/30 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 30, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:57
Loss Takeshi Yamada Shooto - 3/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Noboru Tahara
Win

Noboru Tahara

(11 - 6 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss
Noboru Tahara
Win

Noboru Tahara

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Takuya Eizumi
Loss

Takuya Eizumi

(10 - 12 - 3)
Noboru Tahara
Loss

Noboru Tahara

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Win

Mitsuhisa Sunabe

(12 - 6 - 3)
Noboru Tahara
Win

Noboru Tahara

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Jesse Taitano
Loss

Jesse Taitano

(7 - 4 - 2)