#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Atsushi Takeuchi

  • 27 fights
  • 817 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 13 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Atsushi
Last Name: Takeuchi
Nickname: Atch Anarchy
Date of Birth: March 16, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (155 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Hakodate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryota Uozomi Pancrase - Sapporo
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ken Asuka Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2014
Dec 21, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:59
Draw Tateo Iino Shooto - 7th Round 2014
Sep 27, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ryuto Sawada Shooto - 4th Round 2014
May 05, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masayoshi Kato Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tomoaki Ota Shooto - 5th Round 2013
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:46
Win Jun Nabeshima Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Nobita Naito Shooto - Shooting Disco 21: Catch the Moment
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Yamamoto Shooto - Gig North 8
Sep 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masayoshi Kato Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junji Ito Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:58
Draw Junji Ikoma Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - The Way of Shooto 1: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Sato Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - Shooto Tradition 6
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuya Murofushi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 4
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:44
Loss Noboru Tahara Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:26
Loss Shinya Murofushi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 5
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Takehiro Harusaki Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 3
May 26, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenichi Takeda Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 1
Jan 26, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 4:42
Draw Kenichi Takeda BM 6 - Battle Mix 6
May 21, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takehiro Ishii Shooto 2005 - 11/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Takehiro Harusaki Shooto - 5/8 in Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
May 08, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Issei Tsurumi Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2004 Final
Nov 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takehiro Ishii Shooto 2004 - 7/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jul 04, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takashi Yamamoto Shooto - Gig Central 5
Mar 28, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Atsushi Takeuchi
Loss

Atsushi Takeuchi

(9 - 12 - 5)
 
Ryota Uozomi
Win

Ryota Uozomi

(12 - 6 - 3, 1 NC)
Atsushi Takeuchi
Win

Atsushi Takeuchi

(7 - 10 - 3)
 
Jun Nabeshima
Loss

Jun Nabeshima

(3 - 4 - 1)
Atsushi Takeuchi
Loss

Atsushi Takeuchi

(7 - 7 - 3)
 
Masayoshi Kato
Win

Masayoshi Kato

(5 - 2 - 1)
Atsushi Takeuchi
Draw

Atsushi Takeuchi

(7 - 5 - 2)
 
Junji Ikoma
Draw

Junji Ikoma

(12 - 12 - 4)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig West 12 Sep 26, 2010
Professional Fight
Atsushi Takeuchi
Win

Atsushi Takeuchi

(3 - 1 - 2)
 
Kenichi Takeda
Loss

Kenichi Takeda

(3 - 1 - 1)
Atsushi Takeuchi
Draw

Atsushi Takeuchi

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Kenichi Takeda
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
BM 6 - Battle Mix 6 May 21, 2006
Professional Fight