#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Takehiro Ishii

  • 41 fights
  • 703 views

Takehiro Ishii
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 14 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takehiro
Last Name: Ishii
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: July 11, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Suginami, Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crosspoint Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighting Nexus

Takehiro Ishii Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Takahiro Komakine Zst - Zst 62 / Swat! 167 Oct 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Takuya Takahashi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 14
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryota Sasaki Zst - Zst 60 / Swat! 165
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:36
Win Ryosuke Sano Deep - Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2018
Apr 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Junya Murata Fighting Nexus - Vol. 11
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenji Yamanaka Fighting Nexus - Vol. 10
Aug 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:00
Win Ryota Uozomi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 9
May 21, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:28
Loss Mikio Saomoto Grachan / Brave - Grachan 28 / Brave Fight 14
Feb 26, 2017
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Min Joo Lee TFC 12 - Top FC 12
Sep 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win In Chul Nam Fighting Nexus - Vol. 6
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Endo Fighting Nexus - Vol. 5
Mar 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Win Masahito Wachi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 4
Nov 15, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yuya Kaneuchi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 3
Aug 02, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Go Takahashi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 2
Mar 01, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:52
Win Naoyuki Tsumura Fighting Nexus - Vol. 1
Sep 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Yukitaka Musashi Pancrase - 255
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Loss Takamasa Kiuchi Pancrase - 246
Mar 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Matsunaga Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Matsunaga Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - Progress Tour 5
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - Progress Tour 4
Apr 01, 2012
DQ (Low Blows) 1 0:31
Win Yoshihiro Matsunaga Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:54
Draw Yusei Shimokawa Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 2
Apr 01, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takuya Eizumi GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Narongchai Dragontail GCM - Cage Force 19
Sep 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Go Matsuo GCM - Cage Force Preliminary Festival 1
Jul 25, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:22
Loss Yusuke Sato Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
Technical Submission (Keylock) 1 4:21
Loss Katsuya Murofushi Shooto - Shooting Disco 7: Young Man
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Noboru Tahara Shooto - Shooting Disco 4: Born in the Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenichi Sawada Shooto - Shooting Disco 3: Everybody Fight Now
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Ikeda Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 3
May 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shinya Murofushi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 1:33
Loss Masaaki Sugawara Shooto 2006 - 10/1 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Oct 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto 2005 - 11/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - 5/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
May 29, 2005
TKO (Swollen Eye) 1 5:00
Win Katsuya Murofushi GCM - Demolition 041114
Nov 14, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Draw Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto 2004 - 7/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jul 04, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Toshiteru Ishii Shooto - 3/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 04, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Issei Tsurumi Shooto - Who is Young Leader!
Oct 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahisa Toyoshima Shooto - 9/5 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 05, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:35
Loss Takehiro Harusaki Shooto - Shooter's Dream 2
May 30, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Takehiro Ishii

(24 - 14 - 3)
 
vs
Zst - Zst 62 / Swat! 167 Oct 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Takehiro Ishii
Win

Takehiro Ishii

(18 - 14 - 3)
 
Ryota Uozomi
Loss

Ryota Uozomi

(13 - 7 - 3, 1 NC)
Takehiro Ishii
Loss

Takehiro Ishii

(18 - 12 - 3)
 
Min Joo Lee
Win

Min Joo Lee

(0 - 0)
Takehiro Ishii
Win

Takehiro Ishii

(16 - 12 - 3)
 
Yuki Endo
Loss

Yuki Endo

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Takehiro Ishii
Win

Takehiro Ishii

(14 - 12 - 3)
 
Yuya Kaneuchi
Loss

Yuya Kaneuchi

(7 - 12 - 5)
Takehiro Ishii
Loss

Takehiro Ishii

(12 - 11 - 3)
 
Yukitaka Musashi
Win

Yukitaka Musashi

(4 - 1 - 1)
Takehiro Ishii
Loss

Takehiro Ishii

(12 - 10 - 3)
 
Takamasa Kiuchi
Win

Takamasa Kiuchi

(4 - 4 - 2)
Takehiro Ishii
Loss

Takehiro Ishii

(10 - 9 - 3)
 
Takuya Eizumi
Win

Takuya Eizumi

(9 - 10 - 3)
Takehiro Ishii
Draw
 
Yusei Shimokawa
Draw
Takehiro Ishii
Loss
 
Takuya Eizumi
Win

Takuya Eizumi

(8 - 7 - 2)
Takehiro Ishii
Win

Takehiro Ishii

(2 - 1 - 2)
 
Katsuya Murofushi
Loss