#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Wellington Turman

Yoshihiro Matsunaga

  • 24 fights
  • 768 views


Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 13 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshihiro
Last Name: Matsunaga
Nickname: Child
Date of Birth: August 16, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 120 lbs (54.4 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hinase, Okayama Japan
Hometown: Hinase, Okayama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zendokai Shinjuku
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jun Nakamura Pancrase - 273
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Masakazu Uzuki Pancrase - 264
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teppei Masuda Pancrase - 262
Nov 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Toshio Mitani Pancrase - 253
Nov 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yu Suda Pancrase - 244
Jan 12, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takehiro Ishii Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takehiro Ishii Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masakazu Uzuki Pancrase - Progress Tour 4
Apr 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Takehiro Ishii Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:54
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takuya Eizumi Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hayato Sato Pancrase - Passion Tour 9
Oct 03, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Nakajima Pancrase - Passion Tour 7
Aug 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Go Yamanaka Pancrase - Passion Tour 5
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Teppei Shimizu Pancrase - Passion Tour 3
Apr 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hiroyuki Nakajima Pancrase - Changing Tour 8
Dec 06, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Makigaya Pancrase - Changing Tour 5
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:46
Win Hirokazu Nishimura GCM - Cage Force 12
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Hiroyuki Nakajima Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
Jul 26, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Win Hiroyuki Hara Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Daisuke Tsujita Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Takeyasu Hirono GCM - Cage Force 9
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tomoyuki Miyaji GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:51
Loss Takeshi Sato GCM - Multiplex 2006
May 28, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 1:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Loss

Yoshihiro Matsunaga

(8 - 11 - 3)
 
Masakazu Uzuki
Win

Masakazu Uzuki

(7 - 7 - 2)
Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Win

Yoshihiro Matsunaga

(7 - 11 - 3)
 
Teppei Masuda
Loss

Teppei Masuda

(7 - 5 - 2)
Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Draw
 
Yu Suda
Draw

Yu Suda

(3 - 2 - 2)
Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Draw
 
Hayato Sato
Draw

Hayato Sato

(2 - 6 - 1)

Related Videos