#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC 249 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Diego Sanchez #Jorge Masvidal

Yusuke Sato

  • 8 fights
  • 469 views


Yusuke Sato
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusuke
Last Name: Sato
Nickname: Tenkaze
Date of Birth: March 31, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Philoctetes Niigata
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Philoctetes Niigata

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Katsuaki Hirasawa Philoctetes Niigata - Echigo Fujin Matsuri 5
Nov 23, 2017
Draw (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Yusei Shimokawa Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto Vol. 4
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takehiro Ishii Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Draw Hiroyuki Kondo Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2009 Final
Dec 13, 2009
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomokazu Sato Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuyuki Yoshida Shooto - Spirit 2009
May 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Loss Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:18
Win Tatsuya Yamamoto Shooto - Gig North 2
May 25, 2008
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights