#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Israel Adesanya #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Sarah Alpar #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman

Kazuyuki Yoshida

  • 6 fights
  • 468 views


Kazuyuki Yoshida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuyuki
Last Name: Yoshida
Nickname: Torii
Date of Birth: June 04, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 114 lbs (51.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tamura, Fukushima Japan
Hometown: Tamura, Fukushima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Fukushima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiroyuki Shida Shooto - Spirit 2010 Summer
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Nariyasu Fujita Shooto - Spirit 2010 Spring
Mar 07, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:52
Loss Shuichiro Okumura Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Yusuke Sato Shooto - Spirit 2009
May 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Loss Tatsuya Yamamoto Shooto - Gig North 3
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Junji Ito Shooto - Back To Our Roots 7
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights