#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Junji Ito

  • 24 fights
  • 869 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junji
Last Name: Ito
Nickname: Sarumaru
Date of Birth: August 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Junji Ito Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ryosuke Honda Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/17 Nov 17, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mijikai Nagai Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/13
May 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ichaku Murata Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/28
Jan 28, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Draw Yosuke Saruta Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/29
Jan 29, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takahiro Kobori Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/12
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Jarred Brooks WSOF-GC 2 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Japan 1
Feb 07, 2016
KO (Elbows) 2 3:29
Loss Nobita Naito Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/29
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ken Asuka Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - Gig Tokyo 18
Feb 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Hiroaki Shishino Shooto - 7th Round 2014
Sep 27, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Shinya Murofushi Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Tadaaki Yamamoto Shooto - Gig Tokyo 15
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - 10th Round
Sep 30, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Win Yuki Shojo Shooto - 3rd Round
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Junji Ikoma Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:58
Win Jesse Taitano Shooto - The Way of Shooto 5: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:50
Win Hiroaki Yoshioka Shooto - Shooting Disco 11: Tora Tora Tora!
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Sato Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2009 Final
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Sawada Shooto - Gig Tokyo 2
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Mikihito Yamagami Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2008 Final
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:15
Win Yoshitaka Aki Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Kazuyuki Yoshida Shooto - Back To Our Roots 7
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Noboru Tahara Shooto - Shooting Disco 3: Everybody Fight Now
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahisa Toyoshima Shooto - Back To Our Roots 4
Jul 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53

Upcoming Fight

Junji Ito

(15 - 8 - 1)
 

Ryosuke Honda

(3 - 0 - 1)
vs
Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/17 Nov 17, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Junji Ito
Loss

Junji Ito

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Ichaku Murata
Win

Ichaku Murata

(7 - 13 - 1)
Junji Ito
Win

Junji Ito

(11 - 5)
 
Kenichi Sawada
Loss

Kenichi Sawada

(9 - 20 - 4)
Junji Ito
Win

Junji Ito

(10 - 5)
 
Hiroaki Shishino
Loss

Hiroaki Shishino

(1 - 1 - 1)
Junji Ito
Win

Junji Ito

(8 - 3)
 
Yuki Shojo
Loss

Yuki Shojo

(11 - 6 - 2)

Related Images