#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #Evander Holyfield #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #Jorge Masvidal

Jarred Brooks

  • 19 fights
  • 382 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jarred
Last Name: Brooks
Nickname: The Monkey God
Date of Birth: May 02, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Detroit
Hometown: Warsaw, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jarred-The-Monkey-God-Brooks-1264823260246887/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/the_monkeygod
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/the_monkeygod/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Haruo Ochi Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Altamirano WXC 83 - Warrior Wednesday 8
Oct 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
NC Haruo Ochi Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
NC (Ochi Cut By Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 0:11
Win Roberto Sanchez UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Torres UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Slam) 2 2:55
Loss Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Shelton UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jun Nakamura Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Corey Simmons Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Eric Vo PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 23
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Chris Miah WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junji Ito WSOF-GC 2 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Japan 1
Feb 07, 2016
KO (Elbows) 2 3:29
Win Abdiel Velazquez House of Fame 4 - Florida vs. Georgia
Oct 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Ward MFL 38 - Michiana Fight League 38
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Diehl MFL 37 - Michiana Fight League 37
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win CJ Hamilton Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 30
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marshawn Hughes LOF 55 - Legends of Fighting 55
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Win Arthur Parker AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 22
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Chris Catala Xplode Fight Series - Lock Down
Aug 09, 2014
Submission 1 0:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jarred Brooks
Win

Jarred Brooks

(15 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Haruo Ochi
Loss

Haruo Ochi

(20 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
Jarred Brooks
Win
 
Jun Nakamura
Loss